Page 190 - 125

Basic HTML Version

190
໨ԫ҅
Board of Governors 2012
˴ࢩ
Chairman
ᘽ˸໫˴઺
The Rt. Rev. Dr. Thomas Y. P. SOO,
JP
ਓ˴ࢩ
Vice-Chairman
૑׼ࢇᔼ͛
Dr. Pamela LEUNG,
JP
Τᚑ̡ࢫ
Honorary
Treasurer
ඹྪؒ΋͛
Mr. FUNG Sau-chung
Τᚑ໨ԫ
Honorary
Governors
ဤጫ௝௹ɻ
Dr. George H. C. HUNG
৷ᯧശɾɻ
Ms. KO Siu-wah,
SBS, OBE, JP
ҽ၅ᅅج݁
Canon LI Fook-hing,
OBE
ҽ၅ᅅ˃ɛ
Mrs. June LI
ᗈ֠ವ઺બ
Prof. TAM Sheung-wai,
GBS, OBE, JP
Τᚑجܛᚥਪ
Honorary Legal
Advisor
ᇹд݇ܛࢪ
Mr. Herman H. C. TSOI
໨ԫ
Governors
ੵࣈശىࢪ
€͟
1.10.2012
ৎ
Rev. Ben C. W. CHANG
(since 1 October 2012)
մࢸ౉ܛࢪ
Ms. Michelle Y. W. CHOW
մڐ౽ܛࢪ
Mr. Roland K. C. CHOW
ҽқശ΋͛
Mr. Roger C. W. LEE
ҽ਷ᑹ΋͛
Mr. John K. H. LI
ҽފΈىࢪ
Rev. Dr. LI Ping-kwong,
SBS
୽༃͛΋͛
Mr. Wilson Y. S. MOK
௩ɧʇɪࣧ
€͟
20.1.2012
ৎ
Lieut.-Colonel Samuel X. T. PHO
(since 20 January 2012)
ႈᎀ׹ىࢪ
€͟
1.10.2012
ৎ
Rev. PO Kam-cheong
(since 1 October 2012)
ᘽϓ๐ىࢪ
€Ї
30.9.2012

Rev. Eric S. Y. SO
(until 30 September 2012)
Ꮦखሾ઺બ
€Ї
30.9.2012

Rev. Prof. Nicholas H. F. TAI
(until 30 September 2012)
૎๿ථىࢪ
€Ї
19.1.2012

Rev. Josephine S. W. TSO
(until 19 January 2012)
ˮ၅່௹ɻ
Elder Dr. WONG Fook-yee
।ࣣڗ
Secretary
૑௫ࣞ௹ɻ
Dr. Calvin K. F. LEUNG
ΐࢩᝈ࿀ࡰ
Observers
ਜᆗ࣬΋͛
€Ї
11.3.2012

Mr. Remus Y. K. AU
(until 11 March 2012)
௓˜࣭ɾɻ
€Ї
31.10.2012

Ms. CHAN Yuet-kwai
(until 31 October 2012)
௓ਫ਼ɓᔼ͛
Dr. Raymond C. I. CHEN
ቍڦࢸᔼ͛
Dr. Beatrice CHENG
ᇹ̻͑ɾɻ
Ms. Paula W. P. CHOY,
JP
ᗫ᝝ᄃɾɻ
Ms. Rita C. Y. KWAN
؍ฌᚆɾɻ
Ms. Irene O. L. LAM
ᄎู১ᔼ͛
Dr. LAU Chor-chiu,
MH
ᖯዣݰ΋͛
Mr. Alexander C. C. LAW
૑๿೘ɾɻ
Ms. Civy S. K. LEUNG
ҽᘒတɾɻ
Ms. LI Po-moon
ཤ዁ᄩᔼ͛
Dr. Joseph C. Z. LUI
ڥ௹ɻ
€͟
1.9.2012
ৎ
Dr. Andrew L. LUK
(since 1 September 2012)
ಀӸശɾɻ
€Ї
30.9.2012

Ms. Elsa S. W. TSANG
(until 30 September 2012)
๝เږᄬɾɻ
Mrs. Mary K. S. WAN,
MH
රԽٹɾɻ
Ms. Joanne P. F. WONG
附錄